(FULL NOMINATION LIST) Dynamix Awards 2012

::.STUDENTS/CAMPUS CATEGORY Nominees.::

TO VOTE, SMS DYNAMIX (SPACE) CATEGORY (SPACE) UR CHOICE NOMINEE. THEN SEND TO 33140 (SERVICE AVAILABLE ON ETISALAT, MTN, AIRTEL & GLO) ONLY 10 NOMINEES WILL MAKE FINAL LIST FROM THIS CATEGORY.

BEST CGPA (A youth whose academic record precedes him or her. With Evidence of excellent CGPA)

ABUAD: ENIOLA (5.00) / COLLIN IJEBOR (4.89)
AJAYI CROWTHER: KAFAYA TEMITOPE 4.8
BABCOCK: JOSEPH AMALI (5.0)/IPHYIE(5.0)
CRAWFORD: TIMI 400L (4.90)
EKITI:AMUSAN BETTY (4.6)
ILORIN:SAKA ISHAMIL(5.0)/AMIDA LATEEF(4.83)
LASU: FATIMAH HASSAN (4.74) / MAUREEN ONYENZI(4.76)
REDEEMERS : IBUNKUN BELLO (4.95) / BABA AGBA KEHINDE (4.94)
CONVENANT : EBUN OLUDARA (4.80) / PRINCESS OFOR (4.60)
ODUDUWA: AFON (4.51) / ENNIE (4.56)
OSUN: DOTUN (4.90)
OSU: MEMUNAT ( 1ST CLASS)

MOST PHOTOGENIC (possesses overall appealing appearance in photo imagery, may not done jobs for company but attractive.)

ARCHEVIERS: JOY MUSTAPHA/OPELOYERU MARYAM (MIMI)
ABTI: NICOLE /STELLA
ABUAD:TAMARA/ETINWA ETEIFE
BABCOCK: UJU OKAFOR/MAUREEN AMADI
BENSON IDAHOSA: UYINON OGBEIFUN/KELLY IMADEGBELO
BOWEN: ILLIDE CIT 400L/BANLEE MASS COM. 2OOL
CRESCENT : ADENUGA SLY
CRAWFORD: MODEST 400L ACCT/JESSICA 300L ACCT
HNAUN: ADA (MORDSITH)/UBI
ILORIN: FATIMA LAW
IGBINS: PRISCA AMIFOR/HOPE AMADI
LASU: KEHINDE ISHOLA/AKAPO YEMISI
LAUTECH : TOLU (MZ KUVUKI)/MUTIAT 8BALL
LEADCITY : MACIA/CHINENYE
NOVENA: CHICHI/TUMA
REDEEMERS : MARY BALOGUN/OLAMITA
CONVENANT : ENIOLA ALASHE
O.A.U : HELEN MMEFU/YEMISI FOREIGN LANG
UNIABUJA : KADIJAT BASHMA/UJU JANICE
U.I : OSE KADIRI/OLUGBO M16
TASUED: ABIRI BUSAYO (AIRTEL)
UNILAG: JENNIFER LAMAL/UJU MSFRISKY
UNN: FELICITY ONWUKE
UAAB: DIPO AILARA/LINDA
UNIBEN : DORAH ENWERE
BELLS : VALERIE OHAMS/ MISAN

MOST SOUGHT AFTER FEMALE (she is hot and does not give it out at all. This perhaps gives guys more curiosity to want to be with her but she is just unmatchable.)

ARCHEVIERS: MARY EMIKE/OLAYINKA ASEGERE
ABTI:BISOLA MOHAMMED/NICOLE
ABUAD:TINA
BABCOCK: MOSUN COKER/FABULOUS PINKY
BELLS: CHIAMAKA / ELLA
BENSON IDAHOSA: Obehi Oboite/Enibokun Aseun
CALEB: ZAINAB OLAIDE/TITILAYO ALIU
CRESCENT : OYEWOLE HABEELAH
IGBINS: SARAH OSAGIE
ILORIN: ANU VALENTINA BSS/BISOLA AHMADU
LASU: GIWA BOLANLE/FOLAKE SHYLLOM
LAUTECH : MARIAM PIZZAZZ/TAIWO ADEKANIMI
LEADCITY : DOYIN BOLARINWA/DOTUN
NOVENA: MATILDA/BOLA(YORLAE TERRIER)
REDEEMERS : OLAMITAN/TARI
OSU: MARIAM HASSAN/Faria Lawal
OSUN: JENNIFER
O.A.U : PRETTY NIKE/AMARACHI
UNIABUJA : ESTHER BOTTA/ZAINAB
UNAAB: TORERA/TOLULOPE MCB
U.I : ANUOLUWA/DOSE
TASUED: OBASEKOLA OLUSHOLA
UNILAG: FEHINTOLA KEMI CURVY/IFY GRIND/OLIVIA MESANGO
UNN: NINA ONYEMELUKWE

MOST SOUGHT AFTER MALE (the girls love him because his has skillz and he is handsome. They don’t care about his escapades. They want to have a bit of the cake even when they know he is in many relationships.)

ABTI:OSITA/EKENE
ABUAD:MUBARAK ADESHINA
AJAYI CROWTHER: SEGUN/VEROMONSELE
BELLS: AMEACHI/TUNDE DYNASTY
BENSON IDAHOSA: Ehi Agbonifoh
BOWEN: BABS 400L/AYO
CALEB: BEN COLD/AARON OYAKHIRE
CRESCENT :MOSHOOD
HNAUN: FRESH WHITE/SEYI AWO
ILORIN: EMPERO X6/WARRIS
IGBINS: MARSHAL/GABRIEL 300L
LASU: YINKA BALOGUN
LAUTECH :LAMIDE KRUE/NATTY FRESH
LEADCITY : JOSHUA/POSLEY
NOVENA:BASSEY/BIZZAR
REDEEMERS : DEBOLA 300L/KANU OKEZIE
ODUDUWA:LARRY/GBEMIRO
OSU: MOIFLOW/MAYOWA MIRAGE
OSUN: NIYI 200L/TOPE 200L
O.A.U : NELSON ODIAKA/ALIMI HASSAN
TASUED: AJAYI THOMPSON
UNIABUJA : JONES OKOCHA/ORIS OGOCHUKWU
U.I :AY SWAG/OPE POOPOOLA
UNN: PETER CHIGOZIE

MR PERSONALITY (A guy who displays personal worth, in attitude, life-style and other social qualities)

ARCHEVIERS: FEMI AGANUN/SADEEQ SHOMADE
ABTI:EBUKA WILLIAMS/ANTHONY
ABUAD:KHAN EBAKUMOUR/FAISAL BASHIR
AJAYI CROWTHER: MISTA D/WALE SUARA
BABCOCK: MUYIDE OBADOFIN/TAIWO HITCH
BELLS: JOSHUA/PATRIC
BENSON IDAHOSA: EMEKA MBANASO
BOWEN: BABS/BIGGY
CALEB: NARO/IYANALU OLADAYO
CRAWFORD:DANIEL ASAYA 400L/UYI
EKITI:ASAOLU AYO CHEBE/OYEDEJI GLARE
HNAUN: IMEZY/AGASU
IGBINS: GEORGE ODEBALA/OKEY NELSON
ILORIN:PARSON JOE
LASU: DAMOLA OLATUNJI
LAUTECH :ORGEE DAVINCI/FAKO KRUE
LEADCITY : BIZZLE EBEVANDE/ UCHE ABSTRACT
NOVENA:JOHN OKUBO/KELVIN ABAJA
REDEEMERS AVID/SEUN IGE
ODUDUWA:LANRE 300L/SEUN 400L
OSU: IDRIS MOMOH/ SOLA ADEBAYO
OSUN: NIYI 200L/TOPE 200
O.A.U : NELSON ODIAKA/ALIMI HASSAN
UNIABUJA : JONRS OKOCHA/ORIS OGOCHUKWU
UNAAB:WALE FARD/ADE TICKLES
UNIBEN:COLLINS IBADIN
UNN:MR NONNY
U.I : BOLU ROCQ/AFOLABI A4 SWAG
TASUED: JAKANDE ROTIMI
UNILAG: DAMI BARR/KOLADE GBOLABO

MISS PERSONALITY (A chic who displays personal worth, in attitude, life-style and other social qualities)

ARCHIEVERS:ELIZABETH ILUROMI/HALIMAT ACHUBA
ABTI:BISOLA MOHAMMED/RABIYATU
ABUAD:ENIOLA OPASINA/EBUNOLA 400L
AJAYI CROWTHER: FUNMI WILLIAMS/DUPE COKER
BABCOCK: ADESOLA BALOGUN/DEOLA MAOKO
BELLS: DORATHY ACHIEF/BINTA
BENSON IDAHOSA: ELLEN BANIGO/CASSYEIEL
BOWEN: RUEMU 400L/TINUOYE OYINLOLA 400L
CALEB: FOLORUNSHO NAOMI/KANYISOLA
CRAWFORD:AJALA/LAIDE
CRESCENT :LAWAL SADIAT
HNAUN: CHIOMA/NANCY
IGBINS: DEBBIE 300L/PEACE ILOBE
ILORIN:AYO KATIBI
KOGI STATE UNI – LILIAN SHAIBU
LASU: YEWANDE KOSOKO
LAUTECH : EVANS/TAIWO AMUSA
LEADCITY : DOYIN BOLARINWA/OYINDA GOLD
NOVENA:ANNABEL/TOYIN
REDEEMERS : ENITAN KEHINDE/MARY JOY DANIEL
ODUDUWA:MAVIS 400L/BISI 200L
CONVENANT : KALU AMARA
OSU: MOJI RASAK/OWOLABI OMOLOLA
OSUN: OYINDA RAJI/BUKI MS KOMOSA
O.A.U : BOLAJI OLADAPO/BIMBO NGOZI
UNIABUJA : EMMA WILLAMS/ELLE NOAH
UNAAB:PELUMI RBJ/WUMMI
U.I :SEYITAN AJUWOPE/MARIAM OBFUYI
UNILAG:OREKARA/TEMITOPE TAIWO
UNN:CHIOMA AKUBUEZE
YABATECH: TITILAYO KAYODE (AMAR QUEEN)

MOST SOPHISTICATED MALE (A guy who has an absolute judge for taste and other socially important, expensive, extravagant and exotic things)

ARCHIEVERS:SEYI ODUNSI/DOTUN AKINYEDE
ABTI: EKENNE OKPAPU/IBRAHIM SABO
ABUAD:FAISAL BASHIR/DEJI KOLA SHODIPO
AJAYI CROWTHER: MICHEAL 400L/ONYIA CHUKWUMA
BABCOCK: HABEEB BAKARE/MOYEDE TODA
BELLS: AYO LADY KILLER/PELA
BENSON IDAHOSA: ROSILU EMMANUEL/ASIEN TURA
BOWEN: TUNDE TAIWO
CALEB: UGO BOSS/BARON DRUGS
CRESCENT :KAMISZ IBRAHIM
EKITI:AYENIMO TUNDE/OSADOLA KENNY
ILORIN:SOPE POINT BLANK/SAMMIE
IGBINS: MARSHAL IME/ABBEY 400L
LASU: ABOYE DEWUMMI
LAUTECH :EDDIE/JEFF KUVUKI
NOVENA:BOBBY/EMMSONG
REDEEMERS : TOLA HOT HOT/KANU OKEZIE
ODUDUWA:GBEMIRO 400L/SODIQ 200L
CONVENANT : FOSTER/KAYODE AWOYOYIN
OSU: OLUMIDE ADESUGBA/MAYOWA MIRAGE
OSUN: IDOWU 400L/DARE 400L
O.A.U : BIMBO 607/JOSHUA ECO
UNAAB:CHARLES/M.O.B
U.I TOSIN BAYEROJU
UNIBEN: COLLINS IBADIN
UNILAG: YOUNG MONEY/BNAIRA
UNN:PETER CHIGOZIE

MOST SOPHISTICATED FEMALE (A chic who has an absolute judge for taste and other socially important, expensive, extravagant and exotic things)

ARCHIEVERS:MARY EMIKE/YEMISI OPASO
ABTI:UDAK BASSEY/YASMIN ABDULKAIR
ABUAD:TOLU KILADEJO/BUSAYO KASALI
AJAYI CROWTHER: LABAKE KWANSON/YEWANDE ALAKIU
BELLS: FATIMA/ADELOLA
BENSON IDAHOSA: JACQLINE NOSAGIE/THELMA IGBRE
BOWEN: JENNIFER POWER PUFF/DAMMY AGRIC YANISH 400L
CALEB: BUMMI SOREMEKUN/LORA BARR
CRAWFORD:BOSE 400L/WURAOLA 300L
CRESCENT :LAMIDE/OYEWOLE HABEELAH
EKITI:BAKARE OLABISI/FALEYE MODUPE
HNAUN: ABLIZZ/CHINYERE
ILORIN:NIFEMI RELIGION/ BUKKY ADEIGBE
IGBINS: ONYEKA IKPA/SARAH 300L
LASU: OMA LAW/COREDE DANMOLE
LAUTECH :ADEKANMI TAIWO/TAIWO WILLIAMS
LEADCITY : RONEY/OSAREME OKHOIS
NOVENA:SOLU/ANNABEL
REDEEMERS : MARY BALOGUN/SUBOMI MISS POSCHE
ODUDUWA:YETUNDE ATOBATELE/PRINCESS
CONVENANT : OGE JENNIFER/BEVERLY WILLIAM
OSU: BUMMI STRAW/MOJI RASAK/Faria Lawal
OSUN: ZAINAB HRM/YETUNDE ABIOLA
O.A.U : BOLAJI 400L/LOLA BAKARE
UNIABUJA : NZUBE A./CHRISTANA UGOBO
UNAAB:RINKE MAMS/BLESSING CARDIS
U.I :FUNKE FOWLER/ZAINAB AGORO
UNILAG: MONALISA OMORODION/DEOLA ADEBAYO
UNN:IFEOMA

MOST FASHIONABLE FEMALE (A chic who consistently exudes an appreciation for top of the line trend, designers and expensive clothes. must have good history of where she shops(abroad and premium joints in naija)

ACHIEVERS:OPEYEMI AWODIYA (OPHRA GOLD)
ABUAD:TINA ADEBISI/AMAKA CHARLES
AJAYI CROWTHER: TEJUMOLA/YEWANDE ALAKIU
BELLS: DAMILOLA 400L/ONOJA
BENSON IDAHOSA: ESOHEN OSAYENDE/EHIMEN IHENYEN
BOWEN: KENNY PHILLIPS 200L/WURA 400L
CALEB: BAKARE ADETORO/FOLORUNSHO NAOMI
EKITI:FALEYE MODUPE/OLASUPO KEMISOLA
HNAUN: NIKKI TMA/POSI
IGBINS: TONIA OROMONI/PRISCA
LAUTECH :BIOLA ADISA/POOKIE BEAR
LEADCITY : TOKUNBO ALONGE/RONNEY BIZZLE
NOVENA:CHACHA/ESE
REDEEMERS : SEYITAN BAJEDO/MARY BALOGUN
ODUDUWA:DOLAPO 300L/BISI 200L
CONVENANT : PRICILLA EPHIAIM/DERO RUNSHEWE
OSU: BUMMI STRAW/ NIKE RAHEEM
OSUN: DAMILOLA AJAKAYE/OWOKONIRAN BIMBO
O.A.U : WUMMI PORSCHE/TEJU KIMORA
UNIABUJA : ANITA ARMSTRONG/ESSELLE ELIBOH
UNAAB:SIMISOLA RBV/OYINKAN MCB
U.I IDI YONG
TASUED: FERNADEZ ADEJOKE
UNILAG: ONYINYE FAFIOBI/FIFUMI OGUNTADE
UNN:CRYSTABEL

MOST FASHIONABLE MALE (A guy who consistently exudes an appreciation for top of the line trend, designers and expensive clothes. must have good history of where he shops(abroad and premium joints in naija)

ARCHIEVERS:KAYODE OLORUNMAIYE/OLA SALU
ABTI:ISMALI ILLAH/MOHAMMED PRIYA
ABUAD:FAISAL BASHIR/EMMANUEL DINA
AJAYI CROWTHER: KUNLE SWAGGA/FRESH 400L
BELLS: PELA/PAPA LXG
BENSON IDAHOSA: MARTINS SEUN
BOWEN: TONY RICE 300L/BABS APAMPA 400L
CALEB: UGO BOSS/ADEILE
CRAWFORD:YINKA MACAULARY/BELLA
CRESCENT :OMOTEE
EKITI:FATOBA ABIOLA/OKEOWO SEYE
HNAUN: TINNY/EMMA INFINTI
ILORIN: EMPERO
IGBINS: MAJE ODEBALA/TOSIN ADEBUJI
LASU: ABIOYE DEWUMMI
LAUTECH :WHIZZY MACHISMO/SHOLLA SURE BOY
LEADCITY : BLACK ROTIMI/UCHE ABSTRACT
NOVENA:JOHN OKUBO/AZUKA ABAJA
REDEEMERS : SHEGZY COOL/ADESHOLA OMOWAIYE
ODUDUWA:PATROY 400L/KACHI
CONVENANT : AY WIZKID/KAYODE AWOYOYIN
OSU: MAYOWA MIRAGE/BOLU MIRAGE
OSUN: SUPO HRM/YINKA STEVENS
O.A.U : TOLA MURANO/SEGUN ODEYEMI
UNIABUJA : OSIGI CHIJOKE/EMEKA EMAFOR
UNAAB:KOLA ALVON/DOTUN KOUNTRY
U.I :T.DAN/OJAY SWAG
UNILAG: OBINNA OMERUO/MAYO FUSE
UNN:BUBU UYANA

MOST POPULAR MALE (Depicts high charisma and is personally appreciated by a vast number of persons/peers in an institution or society.)

ARCHIEVERS:MICHEAL LASGIDI/OTUNBA
ABTI:ABDULSALAM MUSA/BELZY
ABUAD:GATTUSO/OGADI PRECIOUS
AJAYI CROWTHER:EJIKE/AKINTAYO
BABCOCK: OLA RAVE/TOPE TODA
BELLS: JOSHUA/TUNDE DYNASTY
BENSON IDAHOSA: ISA BALA/LAMBERT OSASUYI
BOWEN: DOMINION/JOSHUA BAMILOYE 400L
CALEB: ADEILE/WALCOT
CRESCENT :KAMISZ/YAHYA ADAMS
HNAUN: ROTEX YL/TAYO AFC
ILORIN:BAMBO/IB GANGSTA
IGBINS: AK BRANKY/GINO MOHAMMED
LASU: SLIM/KOGBAGIDI
LAUTECH :FAKO KRUE/ORGEE DAVINIC
LEADCITY : LOBATAN/LANRE MASS COMM/SURE BOI
NOVENA:IBORI/SHADOW
REDEEMERS : OSHUNUBI OLADELE/ MAN JOHNNE
ODUDUWA:FAPO OMOBA/SLY
CONVENANT : WANDE SPICE/EBIYE
OSUN: TOPE POL-SCI/DEMOLA
O.A.U : BIMBO EKWE/SIMBA
UNIABUJA : TOBI WOJUOLA/DAREY HUZZY
UNAAB:PIMP EXCEL/DAWOODS
U.I :OPE POPOOLA/DEE LONGZ
UNILAG: WALE GAFAR/KENNY DASH
UNN:NKASI CHUKWU ECLIPSE

MOST POPULAR FEMALE (Depicts high charisma and is personally appreciated by a vast number of persons/peers in an institution or society.)

ARCHIEVERS:DAMILOLA JAYIEOLA/KEJI BADMUS
ABTI:BISOLA MOHAMMED/FARIDAH IBRAHIM
ABUAD:REMI ATERE/TAMARA ORUBEBE
AJAYI CROWTHER: DUNNIE ANNIE/T-SWAGS
BABCOCK: ENIOLA IALOWO/FABULOUS PINKY
BELLS: ELLA/BINTA
CALEB: NAOMI FOLORUNSHO/ONU ODESANYA
CRESCENT :KEMI
HNAUN: DAMI MARSHALL/POSI
ILORIN:ATOLAGBE/ HAUWA
IGBINS: SHONTELLE/AKHERE EHINEBO
LASU: OYIN LAW/BUKOLA EBINIZA
LAUTECH :TAIWO AMUSA/EVAN
LEADCITY : TANPE AJE/BIG BUKKY
NOVENA:VICTORIA/CHICHI
REDEEMERS : JESSICA POSCHE/TOBI AKINOSHO
ODUDUWA:DOLAPO 300L/MOJOLA
CONVENANT : NARA OZIM/ALEX DA GODDESS
OSU: BUMMI STRAW/CONFESSIOR
OSUN: DOGA/OYINDA
O.A.U : OMARACHI/AMAKA ENDOWED
UNIABUJA : ANITA ARMSTRONG/CYNTHIA MADU
UNAAB:BUSAYO MUSCLE/MUNA COMASS
U.I IVINE PARKERS/MUN YONG
UNILAG: MIDEAY/MONALISA
UNN:OGECHUKWU AKANKALI

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR (a distinct fresher with uncommon/attractive façade.)

ABTI:ROSEMARY/NICOLE
ABUAD:JERRY/ITSURBOY TOBY
AJAYI CROWTHER: WENDY/ESTHER 200L
BABCOCK: AEDAN ASIKAN/EMA RAVE
BELLS: EBUN/GEE FOWOSERE
BENSON IDAHOSA: GBEMISOLA
CALEB: ATARI/OYINKAN
CRESCENT :WALE GMC
HNAUN: GODBLESS/KENNEDY
ILORIN:HANNA CHEMISTRY
IGBINS: AMBER 100L/SAMUEL 100L
LASU: SEUN RAVE/DICKSON ABI
LAUTECH :WUMMI AYIBIOWU/TY HYPE
LEADCITY : JENNIFER OMODIBO/MAJID AQBSTRACT
NOVENA:ANITA/KEMUTE
REDEEMERS : TIZZLE/BABY BLACK
ODUDUWA:SODIQ 200L/MICHEAL 200L
CONVENANT : MITCHEL NDUBUSI/SAMTA
OSU: MARLE LOGDE TWINS
O.A.U : TOPE ALABI/YINDOLA
UNIABUJA : MATTEW AMEH/JULIET ELAIGWU
UNAAB:LARRY BERRY/AYODEJI CHAMPS
U.I :FOLARIN ROCQ/FIYIN SWAG
UNILAG: DAVID FUSE/TAYO BANKS
UNN:CHIDIMA NWONKOKWO

MOST HANDSOME (A dude that wears a fine outlook and displays a natural apt beauty.)

ARCHIEVERS:SHILE FAYEUN/GBOLAGA ADEYEMI
ABTI:HUSSEIN/SUCRE
ABUAD:AMARAH/TIMMY ADESOYE
AJAYI CROWTHER: WALE/CHINEDU
BELLS: FAROUQ BELLO/AJIBOLA AKINSANMI
BENSON IDAHOSA: BENJAMINE CHIEDU/IYARE EHONDOR
BOWEN: TONY RICE 400L/TOLU ADEJUWON 400L
CALEB: WALCOT/AARON OYAKHIRE
CRAWFORD:JIDE 400L/DEBO ADEBIYI
CRESCENT :MARSHAL/DOTUN BAMIGBADE
HNAUN: SEYI AWO/FRESH WHITE
ILORIN:DAPO ENGINE
IGBINS: GEORGE ODEBALA/PETER WIZKID
LASU: TOBI BALOGUN/EDWIN (TRAWRORT)
LAUTECH :WHIZZY MACHISMO/SHOLLA SURE BOY
LEADCITY : OGE OKONKWO/FEMI ECO
NOVENA:BEZZAR/PAUL
REDEEMERS : KANU/TOLU TOWODE
ODUDUWA:SODIQ 200L/DAMMY 300L
CONVENANT : UTOK ROBERT IFIOK/JEFF OKOJIE
OSU: PMI/FEMI F’RAPL
OSUN: DAMILOLA ILESANMI/MUSTAPHA AYOBAMI
O.A.U : ABIMBOLA SWADE/ABAYOMI MR IDEAL
UNIABUJA : ANDREW OMOH/ABDALA
UNAAB:DAMMY P/OLAMIDE CHAMPS
U.I :TOSIN SWAY/JEFFERY OGBECHI
UNILAG: MICHEAL LANDERS/TUNJI LAW
UNN:MR NONNY

MOST BEAUTIFUL (A chic that wears a fine outlook and displays a natural apt beauty.)

ARCHIEVERS:OMOBOLANE BIOBAKU/DAMILOLA AGBAMINOJA
ABTI:YASMIN/BISOL A MOHAMMED
ABUAD:KEMI ONIBALUSI
AJAYI CROWTHER:HALIMA AKANBI/CASANDRA
BABCOCK: JOEN/MOSUN COKER
BELLS: CYNTHIA/VALERIE
BENSON IDAHOSA: LOLA BAKARE
BOWEN: DERIN 4OOL/BANKE 200L
CALEB: RUTH COBHAMS
CRESCENT :MARIAM ALABI
HNAUN: MATILDA/MILLSCENT
ILORIN:AISHA BALOGUN
IGBINS: IFUNAYA AKOLISA/NNENA 200L
LASU: SEYI OGUNTIMEHIN/RIHAM (FMS)
LAUTECH :LADEBIYI/NIKE 300L
LEADCITY : RACHEAL ALUKO/VIVIAN AKANNO
NOVENA:NKEM/OGOCHUKWU
REDEEMERS : JESSICA HENSHAW/CHINUA
ODUDUWA:ZAINAB 200L/NNEKA 400L
CONVENANT : JENNIFER OGE/IFEOMA OKONMA
OSU: MARIAM AWONAKE/SALDAL ILESANMI
OSUN: OYINDAMOLA RAJI/BUKI BAKARE
O.A.U : CHIDIMA CHIMA/BANKE POL-SCI
UNIABUJA : ELIZABETH BIOLA/BLESSING EKPEZU
UNAAB:DEBOLA MCB/ORE MISS FUNAAB
U.I :ANUWULI/ROSEMARY EDIALE
TASUED: OBASEKOLA OLUSHOLA
UNILAG: LAMAI JENNIFER/EGO LAW
UNN:SOPHIE IDIMAH

POLITICALLY CONSCIOUS (Displays a very in-depth knowledge and interest in campus politics and students know him and her for activism.)

ARCHIEVERS:OPASO YEMISI
ABTI:FARODAH IBRAHIM/BASHIR DAURA
ABUAD:OWOLABI DUKE/OLOWOFELA LOLLY
AJAYI CROWTHER: CHI-BOY/FASH
BELLS: KOLA/TONY
BOWEN: TOMINWA FAYOSE 400L
CALEB: DENLOYE SIMISOLA/EBUKA 200L
CRAWFORD: OLUWASOJI 400L/ADASHAKA
CRESCENT :MARSHALL/SULEMAN TUNDE
IGBINS: AK 300L
LASU: ADENIYI AKIN/UWOYE
LAUTECH J TV/PERFECTER
LEADCITY : BIOLA OWOLABI/RACHEAL ALUKO
NOVENA:WAPMARK/HOGAN
REDEEMERS : DAVID/OMOTOSHO
CONVENANT : FASUNLADE FEMI/EMMANUEL (STUDENT COUNCIL)
OSU: OMOJAY/TOLA AWOSOTU
OSUN: T-BOY/ABIOLA 300L
O.A.U : BOBBY/KENNY ECO
U.I :T-COOL/EDOSA
TASUED: SAHEED SUG CHAIRMAN
UNILAG: DON-KAILU/MAYWELL CONCEPTS
UNN:IFEANYI ONUOHA

BABE OF THE YEAR (this is the overall damsel and the girl everyone would love to take home to mama. She is hot, attractive and well behaved. 10 over 10 anytime .)

ARCHIEVERS:MERCY OLUFEMI/MARY EMIKE
ABTI:KAEKAE/NICOLE
ABUAD:KEMI ONIBALUSI/EDIDIONG
AJAYI CROWTHER: TEJU ADEYEMO/HALIMA
BELLS: CHIAMAKA/ELLA
BENSON IDAHOSA: PINIMA OBU/EFE OKOSUN
BOWEN: KEMOYE 400L/OLAMIDE AHMED 400L
CALEB: MERIT/TITILAYO ALIU
CRAWFORD: JESSICA/LAIDE
CRESCENT RINCESS
HNAUN: MALITDA/NIKKI TMA
ILORIN:DEWUMMI AGRIC/FOLUKE
IGBINS: IB BRAIDE/BIRION
KOGI STATE UNI – LILIAN SHAIBU
LASU: OMOTAYO IDRIS/ABBY DIVA
LAUTECH :FUNKE CATCHY MODEL/TAIWO BLINK
LEADCITY : DOTUN/JENNY LERRY
NOVENA:BECKY/TOYIN
REDEEMERS : MATILDA/JESSICA HENSHAW
ODUDUWA:PRINCESS 300L/ADEBOLA 400L
CONVENANT : NONSO(MICROBIOLOGY)/KALU UCHE
OSU: HABIBAT
OSUN: DOSUNMU ADESOLA/OYINDA RAJI
O.A.U : TOPE ALABI/CHIDIMA CHIMA
UNIABUJA : MARIAM MAMACI/SHARON BOTTA
UNAAB:SIMISOLA RBV/VALENTINA
U.I :NNEOMA/DIVINE PARKER
UNILAG: SIMI OJO/TOPE ADEBISI
UNN:IMELDA EZIE

MOST INFLUENTIAL (He or she has a big name..son or daughter of a minister, governor, senator etc influences positively on his peers. contributes his quota of support anytime the demand is needed.)

ABTI:FARIDAH IBRAHIM/MAAMA HARUNA
ABUAD:YIMKA/COLLINS IJEBOR
AJAYI CROWTHER: BUMMI SIFE/FOLARIN
BABCOCK: JENIMA EJEYE/BOLA BALOGUN
BELLS: PELA/AWOKOLA
BENSON IDAHOSA: ONYESO PRINCE
BOWEN: TOLA ADEDIBU 300L/TOMINWA FAYROUSE 400L
CALEB: SCHMODLE LOUNGE/TATUROMI ORE
CRESCENT :OMOTEE/DROJAIYE ISHMAIL
EKITI:OSADOLA OLANREWAJU/AROWOSEGBE IBUKUN
HNAUN: TAWAB/ROTEX YL
IGBINS: GREAT ODEBALA/NATASHA OSAWARU
LASU: KOGBAGIDI/JERRY KABIRI
LAUTECH :FAKO KRUE/GBENGA ENIGMA
LEADCITY : TIMMY ALESH/LANRE PRESS
NOVENA:SEUN/JENNIFER CLARK
REDEEMERS : SEUN SHODIPO/TOLA HOT HOT
ODUDUWA:DIMPLET/TOBI ALABO
CONVENANT : WANDE SPICE/IZZY
OSU: OBAMA/BIOLA SWAGGER
OSUN: O.A.U : BOLAJI LAW/PASTOR LAYI
UNIABUJA : MUSTY GWAGWA/ALVIN NWAKA
U.I :KAYIKUMI/FISAYO
UNN:CHIBUZO NGWU
UNILAG: BIGSHOT YOMMIE

BEST MALE CLUB (Male club with distribution and collective worth which is founded on basic membership status and does not exist for business.)

AUN TITANS
FIELD MOBS
HIGHBREED
EFG
ACE ENT
XL
PLAYAZ
HOMBRES
KRUE
ENIGMA
LAVIDA
IGINITZ
FOADS
MIRAGE
BMF OSU
PEGASUS
LXG
EMPIRE IN
ROTARACT
ALPHA
DYNAMIX GM7
ASTERIX

BEST CLUB CHIEF (earns respect and has lifted his club to enviable height in his term. This applies to both status clubs and rave clubs.)

PHAT BOY – (DSQUAD BU)
TUNDE – (RAVE BU)
TUNDE – DYNASTY BELLS
TAIWO –LXG BELLS
FAMILUSI OLAWUMMI PLAYAZ(EKITI)
BANKY DEDONE ACE(EKITI)
MATTY — TMA(HNAUN)
SOJI – HOT(HNAUN)
KELVIN – EFG(LASU)
SEUN ODEKOMAYA BMF OSU
FAKO – KRUE(LAUTECH)
GBENGA ENIGMA(LAUTECH)
TUNDE FINESSE(LEADCITY)
LXG CEO(OSUN)
EMPIRE IN CEO(OSUN)
BIMBO — SWADES(O.A.U)
EBUBE – ASTREIX (UNIABUJA)
DARE HUZZY – (GM7 UNIABUJA)
TUNDE – LAVIDA (UNAAB)
AZ – ACE(UNAAB)
A4 – SWAG(U.I)
OLUGBO – M16(U.I)
MCFAPE FUSE -(UNILAG)
LAOLU ON – (UNILAG)

***CONTENT REMOVAL / ADVERT:: BBM :  26621514 // Email- info@clickvibes.com // Phone- +2348022873056***

PERFECT GENTLEMAN

ABTI:YUSUF BELLO/MOHAMMED NURUDEEN ILYASU

AJAYI CROWTHER: AKINTAYO/TOLUWALASE
BABCOCK: SOGA OWOLABI/SAMMY AKINGBOYE
BELLS: FAROUQ BELLO/AJIBOLA AKINSANMI
BOWEN: TOLU CITS 400L/OBINNA 400L
CALEB: AARON OYAKHIRE/ABDULAHI LAWAL
CRAWFORD: TIMI 400L/DA SILVIA
CRESCENT :HANJOSE
EKITI:AYENI BABATEE
HNAUN: TAYO CARDILLAC/EMMA INFINITI
ILORIN:SOPE POINT BLANK
IGBINS: MOHAMMED BELGORE/GEORGE ODEBALA
LASU: TUNJI ADISA/FIKUN (LAW)
LAUTECH :LUMMY OJEWUSI/BJ DAVINCI
LEADCITY : TOBI/UCHE ABSTRACT
REDEEMERS : KANU OKEZIE/TOLA HOT HOT
ODUDUWA:AFON 400L/SOLOMON 400L
OSU: BARKEY/DMI
OSUN: DAMILOLA 400L/OLADIPO TAOFEEK
O.A.U : PASTOR LAYI/VINCENT MAYAKI
UNIABUJA : UCHE PETERS GM7/ARMSTRONG FFWD
UNAAB:TIMMY LAVIDA/PSALMICS CNC
U.I :SCOTT ROCQ/IKEM SWAG
UNILAG: KOLASEYE CHOPPER/EL FUSE

MR FLASH (he is noticeable anytime he’s around and his dress sense, jewelries and automobile speaks volume of his net worth. )

ARCHIEVERS:JAY JAGA/KAYODE OLAMIDAYO
ABTI:M.P/EKENE
ABUAD:MICHEAL ITA
AJAYI CROWTHER: FISAYO 400L/DELE OGIDAN
BELLS: ZORO/IBRAHIM LXG
BENSON IDAHOSA: ADEFIOYE DARE/EDDIE ETUK
BOWEN: TONY RICE 300L/BIGGY 400L
CALEB: ADEILE/WALCOT
CRAWFORD: YENCAH MARCULAY
CRESCENT :HASSAN BIOLA
EKITI:ONI ADEOLUWA/FAKUNLE AYOMIDE
HNAUN: EMMA INIFINTI/HAMZA
ILORIN:WARRIS WARRENTON/ YORDAY
IGBINS: MAJE ODEBALA EMEKA 400L
LASU: NAS
LAUTECH :VICTOR V DOLLAR/BABSON MULLA
LEADCITY : OLD/LITTLE MONEY
NOVENA: STANLEYB ONOME
REDEEMERS : DEBOLA/TOLA ONE STEP
ODUDUWA:SODIQ 200L/LANRE 300L
CONVENANT : TYGA BOSS/RALPH BIZ ADMIN
OSU: MAYOWA MIRAGE/DMI
OSUN: JOSHUA HRM/WADUDU
O.A.U : SEGUN ODEYEMI/AY LAMBA
UNIABUJA : FRANCHISE
U.I :BODE SWAG/JADOR FIXERS
UNILAG: BNAIRA/MAYOR FUSE

BEST COUPLE (A couple who have shown selfless and open display of admiration for each other for years and more importantly there must be no history of break up!)

ABTI:AUTA&NABILA/ZAINAB TALBA&ABDULRAMAN MUAZU
AJAYI CROWTHER: ANU&AYOKUNLE/KUNLE &YEWANDE
BABCOCK: SAMMY&SEYI/OCHUWA&ALEX
BELLS:COLE&BIMBO/TUNDE&PHOEBE
BENSON IDAHOSA: JEFF AND EBUBE MORIDI
BOWEN: DEJI AND DORCAS/NORA AND SHAGGY
CALEB: BANKY&TEMI/OYINKAN&MIZZLE
CRAWFORD: RECHAB AND RUTH
CRESCENT EDRO&PRINCESS/KAFAYAT&AFEEZ CODED
HNAUN: JENNIFER&TINNY/SOPHIE&DAVID
ILORIN:TOMIDE/AYO KATIBI
IGBINS: UMAR&EMIRAH/TOSIN&DAMI
LASU: HARRISON AND ROLLI
LAUTECH :JEFF&TOLU
LEADCITY : SURE BOY&SURE GIRL/SURAJ&MONI
NOVENA:BODE&JANE/RAYMOND&OYINYE
REDEEMERS : DEBOLA&PRECIOUS/TUTU&TOPE
ODUDUWA:FAPO&JUDITH/BKAY&GF
CONVENANT : GAPHAR&MOJI/NIYI SAX&JOY IDIBIA
OSU: MAYOR AND JUMMY/FERANDO&WIFE
OSUN: MICHEEAL&REBECCA/JOY OVEY&WALE
O.A.U : DIPO&WUMMI/NELSON&JIBIKE
UNIABUJA : ADEBIYI ADEOLA&ABDULLAHI HASSAN/ADENIYI AJAYI&SONITA
UNAAB:KUNLE&BISOYE/BAYO&AYO
U.I :OJAY &TAMMY/MUHRABI&TRACY
UNN:VOCIS&IFUNANYA

BEST RAVE GROUP (Overall distinction in individual and collective worth, social creativity, concepts and high followership base with prove of successful raves.)

EXODUS
DSQUAD
DYNASTY
RAVE BU
HITCH BELLS
ELITE
007INC
TORCH ENT
XQUISITE
ALAPOMEJI
TMA
HOT
CODED INC
FUNKY TWIST
ACE ENT
ZODIAC
POINT BLANK
PIZZAZZ
8 BALL
INEXCESS LEADCITY
FINESSE
TATTOO ENT
MO’FLOW ENT
BOND ENT
SWADE ENT
FFWD ENT
ASTREIX
SWAG ENT
ROCQ BOIZ
FUSE
ON-ENT
PLAY
KLINIX
NUCLEUS
GROWN AND SEXY
BIG BANG
SNAP

BEST CLUB BOY (club boy who is unique in personality and bears high individual characteristics. He readily mingles freely with the chics and has impacted noticeably on his club.)

BELLS: TAIWO HITCH/TAIWO LXG
BENSON IDAHOSA:AIZE OGBEBOR GREG
CALEB: DICE/NIKORO JULIUS
CRESCENT :OMOTEE
EKITI:OLANIYI SEGZYMORE/SALAU MCTAYOR
HNAUN: OBINNA HOT/HEBROW ALAPOMEJI
ILORIN:BAMBO OLUSEGUN
IGBINS: J PILLZ
LASU: KELVIN EFG
LEADCITY : VICTOR SEIZE/DIPO IGNITZ
OSU: MAYOWA MIRAGE
OSUN: LXG CEO/YINKA
O.A.U : ABIMBOLA SWADE/BABATUNDE
UNIABUJA : NADEER GM7/WILLIAMS FFWD
UNAAB:YOMI CHAMPS/TOBI CBC
U.I :JOVI M16/BOLU ROCQ
UNILAG : DRE CODED INC / LANRE FUSE ENT

BEST RAVE PARTY (most talked about rave party for months and most attended rave party with evidence that good cash is made.)

ABTI: STELLA HOUSE BASH/YOU MUST PARTY
BELLS: OUTBURST/ FACEOFF
CALEB: NO SLEEP(ACE)
CRAWFORD: OVER THE MOON
CRESCENT : SUN,SAND&SEX
HNAUN: AFTER MAT2/SUMMER SPLASH AFC
ILORIN: PRESS PLAY
IGBINS: ENGINEERING PARTY/MASU PARTY
LASU: COLOUR BLOCK PARTY
LAUTECH : I REP PARTY/INVITE ME PARTY
LEADCITY : SCREAM
REDEEMERS : GET WET/OVER
OSUN: COMMSA DINNER/LXG POOL PARTY
O.A.U : HIFI/AZONTO MASSK PARTY
UNIABUJA : DYNAMIX GM7 D H20 POOL PARTY/ASTREIX ELITE PARTY
UNAAB: S.W.T.I.C.H/SPLURGE&SWAY
U.I : 3KINGS/AUDIO ADRENALINE
UNILAG: AVATAR/GOAT 2

BEST CLIQUE OF FRIENDS MALE (a clique of guys who have stood the test of time in making good friendship void of gossips and all.)

ACHIEVERS:EJIRO,BROWN&FRIENDS/SEYI,OLA&FRIENDS
ABTI:A1 BOYS/OLAMIDE OSHODI
ABUAD HIGHBREED GROUP/NUEL DREAMS&CO
AJAYI CROWTHER: KELVIN&CO
BABCOCK: FAWAZ,JIMI&CO
BELLS: FAROUQ &CO/JOSHUA&CO
BENSON IDAHOSA: EHI,OBARO&NOSA/DARE,ROSSY&TONYE
BOWEN: BOMBATA, WORI&CO/YIGA,TOBI&?CO
CALEB: AUDU STEVEN&CO/AKIN ADIGUN&CO
CRESCENT :XQUISTE
HNAUN: IMEGY&FRIENDS/HOT BOYS
ILORIN:ENGINE BOYS/POINT BLANK BOYS
IGBINS: TC&TONY
LAUTECH AVINCI&KUVUKI
LEADCITY : INXS BOYS/IGINTIZ BOY
NOVENA:RAYMOND/BEN/TARI
ODUDUWA:GBEMIRO&CO/DIMPLET&CO
CONVENANT : KJ,DAYO,TY
OSUN: FRESHER&CO/LANRE&CO
O.A.U : BIMBO&CO/FERANMI&CO
UNIABUJA : RALPH&KAMAL AHMED/GOLIE,LOLI&FRIENDS
UNAAB:RBV/CHAMPS
OSU: THE JANITORS
U.I : FIXERS ENT/OMO OBA&FRIENDS

BEST CLIQUE OF FRIENDS FEMALE (a clique of girls who have stood the test of time in making good friendship void of gossips and all. )

ARCHIEVERS:MARIAM&BOLA/RACHEAL&JEMAIMA
ABTI:FAITH&CO/PORAROES
ABUAD:JACQAELINE,TAMARA&CO
AJAYI CROWTHER: DAMMY&CO/T-SWAGS&CO
BABCOCK: BUKUMI,OMOSE&BUMMI/NAOMI &FRIENDS
BELLS: BINTA&CO/MARIAM&CO
BENSON IDAHOSA: OBEHI,PALMER&PINIMA/EFE,TOMI&YETUNDE
BOWEN: POWER PUFF 400L/BUBBLES & FRIENDS 400L
CALEB: MERIT &CO/TITI ALIU&CO
CRESCENT RINCESS&CO
HNAUN: BMF GIRLS/ICE GIRLS
IGBINS: SARAH,UJU&CO/DIAMOND&CO
ILORIN:FANTASIC 4
LASU: LARA AND FRENZ
LAUTECH :BIOLA ADISA&CO/EVANS&CO
LEADCITY :SEKKI &CO/NKEM&FRIENDS
NOVENA: CARDINAL/RAYMOND/CHARLES
REDEEMERS : MAILTDA&JOY/TOBI&SEYITAN
CONVENANT : AMAKA BLUE EYES&CO/CHIOMA,FUNMI&CO
ODUDUWA:DOLAPO&CO/BIOLA&CO
OSU: MOJI&FRIENDS/DEBOWALE&FRIENDS
OSUN: OYINDAMOLA&CO/ZAINAB&CO
O.A.U : BOLAJI LAW&CO/VERONICA &CO
UNIABUJA : FANTA GIRLS/TRACY,NKECHI&CO
U.I IVINE PARKER&FRIENDS
UNILAG: BUKKY,T-SWAG&FRIENDS
UNAAB :ELLA,SHEWA&CO/COMMAS BABES

LADIES MAN (the girls love to be with him. They love his company because he spends heavily and makes them comfortable at his own expense. He is very fun to be with.)

ARCHIEVERS:OLA SALU/FOLAGBEDE ADEYEMI
ABTI:IBRAHIM SABO/OSITA
AJAYI CROWTHER: AKIN 300L/SEGUN KUKOYI
BABCOCK: YAYA/JIMI BALOGUN
BELLS: FAROUQ BELLO/DAVID AFFLIU
BENSON IDAHOSA: AMBROSE ETENG/KISSINGER BISONG
BOWEN: GBALE CHS 400L/DELE 200L
CALEB: WALCOT/AZEEZ OLAIYA
CRAWFORD: MAMZY 400L ICT/BOLA 400L
CRESCENT :NABEEL
EKITI:SALAU MC TAYOR/FAMILUSI OLAWUMI
HNAUN: SULE/SEYI AWO
IGBINS: I.C 300L/BELUCHI
LASU: LEKAN FADEYI/TENIOLA
LAUTECH :JEFF KUVUKI/ORGEE DAVINIC
LEADCITY : SHOLA(BELEGE)/OKIKI
REDEEMERS : TOLA HOT HOT/KANU OKEZIE
ODUDUWA:TUNDE IBRAHIM/SODIQ
OSU: BARKEY/MAYOWA MIRAGE
OSUN: AJEBO/YINKA
O.A.U : SHARK LAW/ABAYOMI MR IDEAL
UNIABUJA : DAREY HUZZY/OSUJI EMMANUEL
UNAAB:OLAMIDE CHAMPS/CHUKKIE LAVIDA
U.I :TOSIN SWAY/JERRY VAGARIZ
UNILAG: BUMMI HAWTICANDY

MOST ENTERPRISING STUDENT (A student who displays entrepreneurial skills and it is evident from what he has done over the years.)

ARCHIEVERS:SEYI ODUNSI/DAMILOLA JAYIEOLA ELIZABETH
ABTI:TYNNA INNU/CHIBZ
ABUAD:ME GRAPHICS
AJAYI CROWTHER: MERCY/CHI-BOY
BABCOCK: REJU A /OLA RAVE
BELLS: JESSE JEFF/JOSHUA
BENSON IDAHOSA: DESTINY ODEH(DO SHOES)/ISA BALA
CALEB: SEGUN BEAT FM/TITILAYO FOLORUNSHO
EKITI:ARULEBA ADEWUMI BOG
HNAUN: TINNY COUTURE/ABLIZZ COUTURE
ILORIN:JIDE JENDOR/PINK LEACH
IGBINS: GREAT ODEBALA/PRINCE MBANEFO
LASU: IFEOMA GIGS MAG/ BIG TEMMY
LAUTECH :SAMUEL DATE360/LEKAN PIZZAZ
LEADCITY : BIZZLE EBEVANDE/DUDU SKIN
NOVENA: SOLU/KUSH
REDEEMERS : HAUZ OF BECA/TOPE ONE STEP
ODUDUWA:PRINCEWILL 400L/SEGUN
CONVENANT : CHIOMA OKAFOR/AZENDA AORDOVER
OSU: LAOLU CORLAZLDO/LARRY SPARTAN
OSUN: TOBI EXPRESSION/CRISPY PAPERS
O.A.U : JOMI ADEGBULUGBE/BIMBO EEKULE/TOLA MURANO
UNAAB:MOHAMMED O.M.S/BIOLA OGUNSANWO
U.I :METRO INK-DIUZ
UNILAG: OBINNA IFEM/TOPE HORLAD
UNN:OPATA EFUNGWU

BEST AUTOMOBILE (A guy or chic that has fusion of personality and drives top of the range automobile. )

MAMSI ABTI (INFINTY)
ELIJAH ABTI (RANGE ROVER)
YAYO BELLS (RED INFINTY)
DAVID HNAUB -INFINTI M45
GREAT ODEBALA IGBINS-GCLASS
DESPHIL OSAWARI IGBINS –C300 4MATIC
RAHMAN LASU – RANGE ROVER SPORT
LAMI LAUTECH -SOLARA CONVERTIBLE
ABION MILLE – RANGE SPORT
GBENGA ENGIMA-VENZA
WF J – HONDA CROSSTOUR
KELP – INFINITY
BELLUDOS – ACURA MDX
LITTLE MONEY-LEXUS CAR & RANGE SPORT
OL D -CRYSLER & RANGE SPORT
SODIQ ODUDUWA (INFINTY)
B NAIRA-RANGE SPORT
DEJOVO-RANGE&BENZ
LUCKY EMPERO UNILORIN – X6 2010, BMW 6 SERIES

:. SOCIETY CATEGORY Nominees .:

ARTISTE OF THE YEAR (always wanted by youths to perform and possess the talent.)

IYANYA
VECTOR
WIZKID
FLAVOUR
D-BANJ
BANKY W
ELDEE
TIWA SAVAGE
P-SQUARE
2 FACE
TIMAYA
DAVIDO
OLAMIDE

SONG OF THE YEAR ( music or song that is mostly played and has become the rave of the moment.)

KUKERE – IYANYA
KAKOBI CHICKEN – REMINISCE
TONY MONTANA – NAETO-C
GO GAGA – CHUDDY KAY
BUM-BUM – TIMAYA
DAMIDURO DAVIDO
AZONTO – WIZKID
OLIVER TWIST – DBANJ
TAKE BANANA – D’PRINCE
CHOP MY MONEY – PSQUARE
CATCHING COLD – TUNDE EDNUT
LIKE TO PARTY – BURNA BOY
IHE NEME – 2FACE

MOVIE ACT OF THE YEAR (Youths favourite actor or actress of the year .)

TONTO DIKE
RUKY SANDA
CHRIS ATTOH
FUNKE AKINDELE
KOLA ODUNADE
MERCY AIGBE
JUWON AYINKE
UCHE UKEZIE
TOYIN AIYEMAKU
WULE BANTU
NSI IKPE ETIM
GBENRO AJIBADE TINSEL

FRESH ARTISTE OF THE YEAR
D SWADE 

KARAT KID
NAZB
BHYNO
SHAYDEE
GABRIEL AFOLAYAN
ETIZZLE
SLEDGE
JAY AIMS
PHENOM
MSCHIEF
MORELL
ACE
DANAGOG
EMINIC
MALLAM T BASS
LEONEL
PHEEL
SHINA RAMBO
KINGSBOI
TELEMA

PROMISING ARTISTE (A youth who possesses high talent for music and it is evident that if supported will make an impact in the music industry.)

SEYI SHAY
BURNA BOY
AYO(PROJECT FAME)
DAMI KRANE
HAKEEM THE DREAM
OREZI
FLOW SICK
PHENOM
YEMI ALADE
OMO AKIN
TUNDE EDNUT
K SWITCH
SEYI SHAY
D PIZZLE
YUNG SIX
SKALES
MAY D
TILLA MAN
D SWADE
EVA ALORDIAH
RAYCE
MORELL
SHADOW D DON
LINEO
LACE
LOS

BEST NEW ARTISTE ( Young artiste who has the best selling and best produced album.)

BEZ
D’PRINCE
REMINISCE
CHIDINMMA
BRYMO
BLACK MAGIC
DAVIDO
CAPITAL FEMI

YOUTH DESIGNER LABEL.

FRESH CLOTHING
SYNTILLATE
ERAD CLOTHING
NTC CLOTHING
BREEZE
TT DALK
TINNY COUTURE
ALLENZO CLOTHING
KEMUTE
CHEDDARS CLOTHING
KOD3D
ROUGE CREATIONS
NACK CLOTHING
IROCRISS
BLACK REPUBLIC
SHEGZY KOOL
FLEPPY CLOTHING
IYOBOSS CLOTHING
COOL BEANS
SOS
COB
YOMI CASUAL
NERO COLLECTIONS
BLAZE CLOTHIERS
AJE
MAYOR CLOTHING

ENTERPRISING YOUTH OF THE YEAR (Hustles hard and has good entrepreneurial skills and has business to show for it.)

PRETTY MIKE – CLUB UNO
EBERE – AFFABLES ROYALE/LIQUID LOUNGE
HOLAG HG2 – DESIGNS AND GRAPHIX
GATTUSO – G12
KOLAWOLE OMOBORIOWO – SCOOP CONCEPTS
OZONE – 03 MEDIA
FEMI BLUEPRINTS – BLUE PRINTS MAGAZINE
TUNDE WEAR IT ALL – BAR & BOUTIQUE
ONOME EBONY WORTHS
DEBO – DV8 HOTEL, CLUB 7 BEACH BAR
MUSTY – ROLLA ENTERTAINMENT
TOYE – MOTBENSONZ
ANDREZINNI – BESPOKE FURNITURE
AKEEM 360 – BAR & DRINKS COMPAN
ALAFIA STRANDS AND HUB NEWS PAPERS
RASHDIMU- BAY PRODUCTION
CHIBUZOR AGHAJI – PROMOTIONS AND EVENTS
KOLA – KOLATUNES ENTS
UN RASHON – JERSEY & EVENTS
OBI SONTO – OBI SOMTO PHOTOGRAPHY
ADEGBOYEGA ADEKOYA – TORCH CLOTHING
IBINABO – IBY’S EVENT
WALE APT – APT MOTORS
SARUNMI 606 – 606 AUTOS
KP Omeru – Lucento Media
NOSA POSH BOUTIQUE

TV PERSONALITY (Youth who has good control of Tv.)

DOLAPO ONI – STUDIO 53 XTRA
UTI – JARA
ADAMS – SOUND CITY
HELEN PAUL – JARA
ABDUL – STV
SWITCH – DYNAMIX ON TV
DAYO – HIP TV
GOLDIE – BIG BROTHER
LAYOLE – PAGE 3
ANDRE BLAZE – NAIJA GOT TALENT
MOET – SOUNDCITY
DENRELE – CHANNEL O

COMEDIAN OF THE YEAR (very funny young comedian that has put himself with his or her talent in the top class range doing his own show with evidence of success.)

AKPORORO
BASH
ELENU
SEYI LAW
YOUNG LANDLORD
PENCIL
FUNNY BONE
SHAKARA
MC GALAXY
GRAND KOMANDA
EMEKA SMITH
EMMAOHMYGOD
MEMORY CARD
OGBONO
EBIYE

RADIO PERSONALITY (Young youth who has good control of radio.)

JIMMY – BEAT FM
SHINE – COOL FM
JOE HANSON – BRILLA FM
YAW – WAZOBIA FM
OSCAR – INSPIRATION FM
ANITA OMALICHA – RYTHM FM
TOSIN BUCKNOR – TOP RADIO
OSI– BEAT FM
CUTEKIMANI-RYTHM FM
CHAMBERLAIN – RAY POWER
N6 – COOL FM

FAVOURITE YOUTH HANGOUT/SPOT (favourite youth hangout spot/joint.)

CLUB UNO
SUB 69
YANNICKS LOUNGE COTONU
VOODOO LOUNGE
G12
SWEET 16
360 BAR
VOODOO
B3
SIP
AURA
NTYCE
WEAR IT ALL
DV8 BEACH & CLUB
ILLUMINA
VEGAS
THE PLACE
INFINITIES
EBEVANDE
ROAD RUNNERS
LIQUID LOUNGE

DJ OF THE YEAR

SOSE 

NEPTUNE
SPIN-ALL
DJ DEBBY
DJ CIPHER
DJ MEKZY
DJ SNATCH
DJ PRINCE
DJ GUNZEE
DJ SNOOP THE DAMAGER
DJ conscience
DJ Hassan
DJ IK

BEST NEW PRODUCER (A guy who displays personal worth, in attitude, life-style and other social qualities)

SARZ
SHIZZIE
SAGZY
YOUNG D
D TUNES
MASTER CRAFT
PHEELS
J- SLEEK
SPELZ
DJ PRINCE
LEGENDARY BEAT

MODEL OF THE YEAR (A guy who displays personal worth, in attitude, life-style and other social qualities)

STELLA DIBOR
CLAIRE MADUKA
YISOLA OLORUNKOSEBI
KAMIL MAMUD
ABAYOMI MR IDEAL
SEYI AWOLOWO
BUMMI DIAMOND
JOKE BADMUS
IFEANYI NUINE
MICHEAL NJOKU
SUMBO OKUNUGA
DORA ENWERE
JOKE ODEYEMI
STELLA CHARLES
ABIRI BUSAYO
BEVERLY OSU
LYNDA UMEH
OPE OLADIPO
OKONYIA IJEOMA
ABIDOYE ISABELLA

::.INTERNATIONAL/DIASPORA CATEGORY Nominees .::

MR SOPHISTICATED DIASPORA (A guy who displays personal worth, in attitude, life-style and other social qualities)

MICHEAL TAYO (DUBAI)
AFEEZ SWAGGERIST ENTS(LONDON)
HUSH (MALAYSIA)
BADDY OSA (MALAYSIA)
BILLY QUE B ENTS (LONDON)
OBIE 10/10 (MALAYSIA)
CHIKA BONITA (MR FAME MALAYSIA)
WALE KILO (MALAYSIA)
T WIZZLE (MALAYSIA)
KINGSLEE ROC BOYS (HOUSTON)
YOMI VUITTON (MALAYSIA)
TOPE TBAG (MALAYSIA)
YOYA – (USA)
H MONI (MALAYSIA)
LARRY HOVER (MALAYSIA)
OBONKY ROZAY VICE

MISS SOPHISTICATED DIASPORA (A chic who displays personal worth, in attitude, life-style and other social qualities)

ADEOLA DIADEM
DUPE SHITTU
COCO TEQUILA
SUSAN GHANGERIA
TEETEE WEARS PRADA
MARY SLYHUSH
TEMMY AMOSU
AYOYIMIKA LASAKI
LAIDE DAMSEL
ELLE CREAMIE

MOST ENTERPRISING DIASPORA (Hustles hard and has good entrepreneurial skills and has business to show for it.)

Samson Hush – Dehush & hush farms
Tunde Phoenix media
Abz and Tayo abiola Franchesska fabrics
Ovie and Mola – Not just ok
Olumide Adewunmi – Gidi lounge
Dantin global – malaysia
Omoba venture – malaysia

BEST ENTERTAINMENT PROMOTER DIASPORA

JUNIOR ADEOSUN – SMADE ENTS UK

BADGUY TOBA – UK
BILLY – QUE B ENTERTAINMENT UK
BOSUN SLEEK BEATZ – MALAYSIA
ROPO AKIN – COCO BAR UK
TIWA WORKS – USA
DJ SNYPES – SOUTH AFRICA
DON CHICHI (UK)
FEMI POSH HILLS (MALAYSIA)

LAVISH (EVENTS PROMOTIONS)

EXPENSIVELY FAMOUS YOUTH

OPA SIX
HUSH
BOSSMAN SLEEK
T WIZZLE
CHIKA BONITA
OBIE 10/10
OMO WEST
DATO VAL
YOYA
KINGSLEE ROC BOYS
H MONI
BADDY OSA
SENATOR OLAWALE
OIL AND GAS
OBONKY ROZAY VICE
JURGY

MR FLASH DIASPORA

ST’ DAN IMF
EL SWAGZ
DATO VAL
H MONEY
SEUN BAAMI
T WIZZLE IMF
RICHIE GUCCI
OBONKY ROZAY VICE
LARRY HOVER

BEST CREW/FRIENDS DIASPORA

BMF
WIRE
JERICHO
SWAGGERIST
QUE B ENTS
ROC BOYS USA
OIL AND GAS CREW
IMF
K CREW
SENATOR & FRIENDS

MR FLAMBOUYANT DIASPORA

SAMSON HUSH
GENERAL LAMPARD
BOSSMAN
CHIKA BONITA
PHILIP WIRE
RICHIE GUCCI
CAZE HABEEB
OGD
OLUWA FEXKID
MUYIWA YETE
LARRY HOVER
ST’ DAN
T WIZZLE IMF
OBONKY ROZAY VICE
JURGY

POPAHOLIC (he or she spends without control and always found with champagne, cognacs and creams. Any other drink is restricted. )

OIL AND GAS
KING OBANO
SASKY WIRE
JURGY
OMO WEST
WF J
SURE BOY
PAPPY YANKEE
OTIS WIRE
LITTLE MONEY
SENATOR OLAWALE
ALHAJI TEASURE
MAYOR KING
OTIS WIRE
PHILLIP WIRE
GODBLESS
BUGATTI
H MONEY
DAMI RICHIE

 

For more information visit Dynamix official website at http://dynamixawards.com/

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterEmail this to someoneShare on Google+Digg thisPin on PinterestShare on StumbleUponShare on TumblrBuffer this pageShare on LinkedIn